Welcome Package Up to $22,500
+ 350 Spins

Use code SPIRIT on your first deposit

Spirit Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: How to Use $150

Looking for the Spirit Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The useful way to approach it is to use $150 as your first deposit under the welcome offer, then compare it with the reload and crypto promotions. Here is what the amount can unlock, how the 40x rule works and what to check before you claim.

New & Popular

King's Gold Hold And Win

King's Gold Hold And Win

swntt

Lucky Sakura Win Spins

Lucky Sakura Win Spins

1spin4win

Trophy Rush Triple Boost

Trophy Rush Triple Boost

amusnet

Fire King

Fire King

technology

Retro 432 Ways

Retro 432 Ways

1spin4win

Shaolin's Tiger

Shaolin's Tiger

tomhornnative

How a $150 deposit fits the welcome package

There is no separate $150-labelled promotion in the current offer set. A $150 deposit can, however, be used for the first welcome offer because the minimum deposit is $30 AUD. That first deposit gives you a 100% match up to $3,000 plus 200 free spins when you enter promo code SPIRIT.

Review contents

For Spirit in Australia, the welcome package runs across four deposits and reaches up to $22,500 plus 350 free spins. The first deposit is the part that directly suits a $150 starting amount. A No Deposit Bonus is a different type of promotion, so it should not be confused with this deposit-led offer.

OfferCalculation on $150Important term
First welcome deposit$150 match plus 200 free spinsUse code SPIRIT; $30 AUD minimum deposit
Weekend Reload$37.50 at 25%Use code UNLIM25; up to $750
Crypto deposit bonus$7.50 extra at 5%Fully cashable with no wagering attached

The $150 is your deposit, not guaranteed cash winnings

A matched amount is bonus value with conditions attached. Treat the deposit and any bonus as entertainment money, and only stake what you can afford to lose.

What each stage adds after the first deposit

The welcome package does not stop after the first claim. You can move through four deposit stages, with each stage having its own amount and free-spin terms. The second and fourth stages have headline caps, while the third stage adds another batch of spins.

Deposit stageBonusFree spins
First100% up to $3,000200 on Fruit Million
SecondUp to $4,500-
Third50% up to $9,000150
FourthUp to $6,000-

The first and third-stage free spins are credited on Fruit Million by BGaming, which has an RTP of 94.53%. The spins expire after 7 days, so it makes sense to use them before working through other promotional balances.

A Review of any deposit offer should begin with the practical details rather than the headline figure: the minimum deposit, promo code, wagering multiplier and time limit. Those four points tell you much more about whether a $150 claim suits your playing budget.

How to claim the first-deposit offer step by step

  1. Register an account

    You must be at least 18 to play. Use your own details so the account can pass identity verification when you later request a withdrawal.

  2. Choose a deposit method

    Enter $150, or another amount of at least $30 AUD if you are making the qualifying first deposit. AUD is an accepted fiat currency.

  3. Add the promotion code

    Enter **SPIRIT** in the promotion field before completing the first deposit. The code is tied to the first-deposit welcome bonus.

  4. Review the credited offer

    The first stage includes the 100% match up to $3,000 and 200 free spins. The spins are assigned to Fruit Million by BGaming.

  5. Track both time limits

    Welcome bonus wagering must be completed at 40x within 3 days. Free spins expire after 7 days, and winnings from those spins carry 40x wagering due within 7 days.

The simple 40x arithmetic on a $150 bonus amount is $6,000 in wagering. That figure is a calculation of the multiplier against the bonus amount; the promotion display determines the qualifying balance attached to your claim. It is wagering turnover, not a withdrawal amount.

The welcome clock is short

The welcome bonus has a 3-day wagering deadline. That is separate from the 7-day expiry for the free spins and the 7-day window for wagering on free-spin winnings.

Keep the $30 AUD minimum in mind before confirming the first deposit.
Enter SPIRIT before the deposit is completed.
Use the bonus balance with the 40x and 3-day rules in view.
Use the Fruit Million free spins within 7 days.
Allow time for identity verification before requesting a payout.

Other promotions that can work with a $150 deposit

The welcome offer is only one way to use a $150 deposit. Spirit Casino also runs reload promotions through the week, plus a separate crypto offer. The exact promotion you choose matters because the terms are different.

  • Monday Reload: 30%, 50% or 100% up to $750.
  • Wednesday Triple Reload: 220 free spins.
  • Friday Reload FS Ladder: 200 free spins.
  • Weekend Reload: unlimited 25% up to $750 with code UNLIM25.
  • Wildin' Sunday: 100% up to $1,500.
  • Live Reload Bonus: up to $1,500.
  • Telegram Bonus: 100 free spins.
  • Weekly Cashback: 15%, with higher cashback available at VIP level.

The crypto bonus is especially straightforward: every cryptocurrency deposit receives an additional 5% fully cashable bonus with no wagering attached. On a $150 crypto deposit, that extra amount works out to $7.50. The first welcome offer and the reload offers have separate promotional rules, so do not assume the crypto treatment applies to them.

If you are planning regular deposits, the VIP Club opens after a cumulative deposit of $3,750. VIP features include reduced wagering, higher cashback, higher limits, fast transactions, exclusive bonuses and 24/7 dedicated VIP support. A personal manager contacts you within 24 hours of qualifying.

Depositing $150 with cards, e-wallets or crypto

You can fund a $150 deposit through a broad payment range. Options include Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Jeton, Revolut, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Interac and bank transfer.

The supported cryptocurrencies are Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tron, Binance Coin and Cardano. The available fiat currencies include AUD, CAD, NZD, EUR, USD, NOK, BRL, JPY and CHF.

Method groupExamplesUseful detail
CardsVisa, Mastercard, MaestroCard withdrawals take 1-5 days
E-walletsSkrill, Neteller, MiFinity, PayzE-wallet withdrawals are processed in 0-24 hours
Mobile paymentsApple Pay, Google Pay, RevolutAvailable among the deposit methods
CryptoBTC, ETH, USDT, LTC and othersCrypto withdrawals are processed in 0-24 hours

Choose a deposit method that also suits your preferred payout route. The cashier shows the current options for the method you select, while promotional eligibility and processing times can vary between payment types.

Withdrawal limits, processing times and verification

Before claiming a bonus, it is worth understanding how a later withdrawal works. KYC identity verification is required before any withdrawal is processed, so keep your account details accurate and be ready to complete that check.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Weekly withdrawal limit$3,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000
Maximum per day€5,000
Maximum per month€20,000
Win limitNo win limit
Stage or methodProcessing time
Pending time0-72 hours
E-wallet0-24 hours
Crypto0-24 hours
Card1-5 days
Bank transfer3-7 days

Finish the relevant bonus wagering before requesting a payout. With the welcome offer, that means meeting the 40x requirement within 3 days; free-spin winnings have their separate 40x rule within 7 days.

Mobile access, support and player protection

The full game catalogue, bonus offers and account management are available through the responsive mobile browser, iOS app and Android app. An Android APK is also available after logging in. That gives you a practical way to manage a $150 promotion while keeping an eye on its expiry dates.

Live chat is available 24/7, with live-chat support in English, German and Portuguese. A Telegram channel is also available, and dedicated 24/7 VIP support applies to qualifying VIP members.

Spirit Casino operates under a Curaçao licence, reference OGL/2024/161/0191. A Responsible Gaming page and participation in the Self-Exclusion Register are also confirmed. Gambling involves real financial risk, so set a budget before depositing and stop when that budget is gone.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the first welcome bonus?

The minimum first-deposit amount is $30 AUD. A $150 deposit is above that minimum and can be used for the first welcome stage.

Which promo code applies to the first deposit?

Use **SPIRIT** for the first-deposit welcome bonus. Enter it before completing the deposit.

How many free spins come with the first deposit?

The first deposit includes 200 free spins on Fruit Million by BGaming, which has an RTP of 94.53%. The spins expire after 7 days.

How long do I have to clear the welcome wagering?

Welcome bonus wagering is 40x and must be completed within 3 days. Winnings from the welcome free spins have 40x wagering due within 7 days.

Does a $150 crypto deposit receive a cashable bonus?

Yes. Every cryptocurrency deposit receives an extra 5% fully cashable bonus with no wagering attached, so $150 produces an additional $7.50.

What is the minimum amount I can withdraw?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. KYC identity verification is required before a withdrawal is processed.

How long can a withdrawal take?

E-wallet and crypto withdrawals are processed in 0-24 hours. Card withdrawals take 1-5 days, while bank transfers take 3-7 days, after the pending stage.

What age do I need to be to play?

You must be at least 18 years old to play at Spirit Casino.